Trust Membership 2019-20

Trustees and Members 2019/20

Name Role Term of office Responsibility
Alia Aziz Trustee

31/01/19 to 30/01/23

 
Andrew Chappell Trustee 20/09/17 to 19/09/21  
Carley Holliman Member 05/10/16 to 04/10/20  
Daniel Finill Trustee 04/07/19 to 03/07/23  
Efuru Obua Trustee 04/07/19 to 03/07/23  
Elizabeth Redman Trustee 04/07/19 to 03/07/23  
James Roach Trustee & CEO n/a  
Jill Steward Member 05/10/16 to 04/10/20  
Jonathan Hartley Member  05/10/16 to 04/10/20  
Liz Leeman Trustee and Chair 09/02/17 to 08/02/21 Chair from 10/12/18
Nick Martin Member 10/12/2018 to 09/12/2022  
Vijay Sharma Trustee 04/07/19 to 03/07/23  
Sharon Carlyon Company Secretary, CFO and COO N/A Company Secretary, COO CFO
Emma Lad Trust Clerk    

Previous Trustee/Members in post during 2019-20:

Member/Trustee Name Role Term of Office
     
     
     

Previous Trustee/Members in post during 2018-19

Member/Trustee Name Role Term of Office
Becky Blackstaffe Trustee and Member 05/10/2016 to 21/03/2019
Jessie Bruce Trustee 20/09/2017 to 14/05/2019
Richard Jones Trustee and Vice Chair 05/10/16 to 31/08/2019